KVKK (PDPP) TEXT - EN

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

VAGNERSA OTOMOTİV İNŞ.SAN.VE TİC.LTD. ŞTİ.

INFORMATION NOTICE FOR SUPPLIER - CUSTOMER - BUSINESS PARTNER- REAL PERSON ON THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TURKISH PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW NO 6698


The personal data retained by Vagnersa Otomotiv İnş. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“Company”) is under the protection of the Company acting in the capacity of the data controller. The Company takes the necessary technical and administrative measures by using its technological and infrastructural facilities to ensure the safe storage and processing of personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.

As your personal data can be collected in accordance with Article 10 of the Turkish Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and European Union General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), we are required to make a disclosure on the collection method of the personal data, its legal grounds, the purposes for which your personal data is processed by our Company, third parties to whom your personal data is disclosed/transferred and the purpose for which they are disclosed and your rights you are able to exercise as a data subject.

The target group of this notice is the employees of the Company, prospective employees who made a job application to the Company, any real person, personal data of whom is processed by the Company.

Processed Personal Data:

Identity Information

Identity (name surname, TR ID No)

Contact Information

Contact Information (such as address number, e-mail address, contact address, registered e-mail address (KEP), telephone number)

Legal Transaction

(Such as the information contained in the communications with judicial authorities and in the case files.)

Customer Transaction

(Such as call center records, invoice, note and cheque information, information in the cash-desk receipts, order information, request information)

Physical Venue Security Information

(Such as information on the visitors’ entrance and exit records, CCTV recordings)

Transaction Security

(Such as IP address information, website login and logout information)

Risk Management 

(Such as information processed for the management of commercial, technical and administrative risks)

Financial Information

(Invoice information, Bank Information, IBAN No)

Audio and Visual Recordings 

CCTV Recordings




Data Subject Group

  • Shareholder

  • Potential Product or Service Buyer

  • Supplier’s Employee

  • Supplier’s Official

  • Person Buying a Product or Service

Collection Method of Your Personal Data:

To fulfill our legal obligations as a company, to perform the contract between you and your company, for reasons stipulated in the laws and due to the legitimate interests of the Company, your personal data we request from you and/or other representatives/employees representing your company, by you and/or other representatives of your company/ We collect it physically or electronically through B2B applications, applications that allow you to log in to our websites, or through cameras that we place on Company buildings.

Legal Reason for Processing Your Personal Data:

Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, Fulfillment of our legal obligations,

Provided that your personal data does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, it is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, with the express consent of our customers and in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 / 6 (1) p. It can be processed on the basis of those specified in article 1a and the following legal compliance reasons.

  • It is provided for by the laws. 


  • Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102,

  • Tax Procedure Law No. 213, 

  • Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698

  • Turkish Civil Code No. 4721,

  • Turkish Code of Obligations No. 6098,

  • Law on Regulation of Publications on the Internet and Suppression of Crimes Committed by Means of Such Publications No. 5661,


  • Provided that the processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller.


  • Processing of personal data of the parties to an agreement is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the agreement (This includes the personal data provided by our customers for whom we provide independent audit services),


  • It is necessary to offer the requested products and services and to meet the requirement of the agreement you have concluded,


  • It is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation,


  • Processing of personal data is necessary for the establishment, use or protection of a right,



Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data:

Your collected personal data may be processed by Vagnersa Otomotiv İnş. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. for the following purposes, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the Law and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law:

  • Execution of Emergency Management Processes

  • Execution of Information Security Processes

  • Execution of the Application Process of Candidate Candidates

  • Fulfillment of Employment Contract and Legislation Obligations for Employees

  • Execution of Training Activities

  • Execution of Access Rights

  • Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation

  • Execution of Financial and Accounting Affairs

  • Ensuring Physical Space Security

  • Execution of Assignment Processes

  • Legal Affairs Monitoring and Execution

  • Conducting Communication Activities

  • Planning Human Resources Processes

  • Execution / Control of Business Activities

  • Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities

  • Receiving and Evaluating Suggestions for Improving Business Processes

  • Conducting Business Continuity Activities

  • Execution of Logistics Activities

  • Execution of Goods / Services Purchasing Processes

  • Execution of Goods / Services After Sales Support Services

  • Execution of Goods / Services Sales Processes

  • Execution of Goods / Services Production and Operation Processes

  • Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes

  • Execution of Risk Management Processes

  • Execution of Storage and Archive Activities

  • Execution of Contract Processes

  • Ensuring the Security of Movable Goods and Resources

  • Execution of Supply Chain Management Processes

  • Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services

  • Ensuring the Security of Data Responsible Operations

  • Giving Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

  • Execution of Management Activities

  • Creation and Tracking of Visitor Records

  • Coordination and execution of works and communication regarding the goods and services provided to the Company by you or the company you represent, and quality control and evaluation of service/contract performance,

  • Keeping financial and accounting records and performing payment transactions,

  • Carrying out the necessary transactions for the collection of our receivables, including but not limited to mail order,

  • Communication between suppliers, business partners, external service providers and customers,

  • Receiving support from supplier employees,

  • To contact you if you reach our company via e-mail, (Microsoft Office 365, our external service provider is abroad)

  • In order to exercise our right of defense or to fulfill our legal obligation, if requested by us within the scope of a duly legal process,

  • In order to use your voice recording as evidence in disputes that may arise regarding the request and complaint processes,


Transfer of Your Personal Data:

In the event that one of the conditions in paragraph 2 of article 5 of the Law is found, personal data is limited to the purposes specified in the fourth article of this text, by Vagnersa Otomotiv İnş. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. directly or indirectly, to our domestic shareholders, business partners, suppliers, business processes, It can be transferred to Vagnersa Otomotiv İnş. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. Employees, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private law persons, provided that the necessary security measures are taken within the framework of the conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.The transfer of Personal Data is subject to the explicit consent of the person concerned, in the absence of any of the conditions in paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law.

Your Rights Under the Personal Data Protection Law:

In accordance with Article 11 of the Law, you have the following rights regarding your personal data.

  • To learn whether the company has processed your personal data, if so to request information with respect to this,


  • To learn the purpose of personal data processing and whether this data is used for intended purposes,


  • to learn whether your personal data has been transferred at home or abroad and to whom it has been shared,


  • To request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately,


You may request the deletion, destruction or anonymization of your personal data under the conditions specified in the Law. However, we will consider your request and decide pursuant to the circumstances of the present event which one of the methods for deletion, destruction or anonymization is suitable. In this respect, you may request information at any time about why we preferred that destruction method.

You may request compensation for your damages arising due to the unlawful processing of your personal data,

We strive to conclude your request in your application not later than thirty (30) days depending on the nature of the request, however, if the transaction requires additional costs, the Company may charge you a fee in the tariff set by the Personal Data Protection Board. As per the fee tariff, if we respond to your application in writing, we will not charge you up to ten pages, but we may charge you with 1 TRY for each page excessing ten-page answer. If we respond to the application in a recording medium such as a CD or flash memory, we may charge a fee equal to the cost of the recording medium.

You are required to submit your application regarding the processing of your personal data via your e-mail address registered with the Company or by sending an email to info@vagnersa.com  or complete and sign the application form on the company's website and deliver it in person to our company provided that you prove your identity. We note that additional verification may be requested by the Company to determine whether the application is made by you and thus protect your rights. For example, if you apply via your e-mail address registered with the company, we may contact you using another communication method registered with the company and ask for confirmation of whether the application is made by you.

DATA CONTROLLER CONTACT DETAILS

VAGNERSA OTOMOTİV İNŞ.SAN.VE TİC.LTD. ŞTİ.

Mersis No: 088304364470018

WEB Sayfası: https://vagnersa.com/

E-Mail: info@vagnersa.com

Kep Adresi: vagnersa@hs01.kep.tr

Adres: ITOSB 12. Cadde No:18/40 Tuzlaplus Sanayi Sitesi, 41420 Çayırova/Kocaeli



Başvuru metni için tıklayın.